Free Delivery on all UK Mainland orders over £50. Shop here!

BeeBee Wraps Privacy Policy

BeeBee Wraps privacy notice

BeeBee Wraps will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based information. This does however include name, address, email etc.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to process your order. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed for us by Shopify and Mailchimp. We will not share your details with any other company. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep customers basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. 

What we would also like to do with it

We would however like to use your name and email address to inform you of our future offers and new products. This information is not shared with third parties and you can unsubscribe at any time via phone, email or our website. Please indicate below if this is something you would like to sign up to.

Sign up to receive details about future offers from Bee Bee Wraps.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Our Data Protection Officer is Kath Austin and can be contacted at kath.austin@beebeewraps.com.